SUZANNE FORD

FILM #colspan#
Manson Family Vacation Supporting w/ Jay Duplass, dir. J. Davis
One Heart Lead Paula Hunziker
Empyrean

Lead Sophia Savage
MoniKaLead Steven R. Monroe
CrossroadsLead Chris Armstrong
The ApparitionSupporting Todd Lincoln
Darkening Sky Lead Victor Bornia
Of Silence



Lead Jeremiah Sayys
The Informers Supporting Gregor Jordan
Assisting Venus Lead Charles Huddleston
Uncross the Stars Lead Ken Golde
By Appointment Only Lead John Terlesky
Honeymoon with Mom Lead Paul A. Kaufman
You, Me & DupreeSupporting Anthony & Joe Russo
Raw FootageLead Drew Filus
3 Minutes
Lead Maurice Dwyer
Resident Alien
Supporting Jonathan Nossiter
 
TELEVISION
Grey’s Anatomy
Guest Star ABC Chandra Wilson
Cinnamon Girl [pilot]
Guest StarLife Gavin O’Connor
The MiddleGuest Star ABC Lee Shallat Chemel
Bones

Guest Star Fox Ian Toynton
How I Met Your Mother Guest Star CBS Pamela Fryman
House
Guest Star Fox Daniel Attias
MonkGuest Star USA David Breckman
That 70s Show
Guest Lead Fox David Trainer
CrumbsGuest Star ABC Ted Wass (pilot)
Kitchen ConfidentialGuest Star Fox Victor Nelli, Jr.
Las Vegas Guest Star NBC Allison Liddi-Brown
Jack & Bobby
Guest Star WB David Paymer
The Frank & Judy Show

Series Regular Pilot Dennis Maguire
The StonesGuest Star CBS Lee Shallat Chemel
Friends (w/ Jeff Goldblum)
Guest Star NBC Gary Halvorson
For The People
Guest Star Life Joanna Kerns
Strong MedicineGuest Star Life John Flynn
Vengeance UnlimitedGuest Star ABC John Patterson
 
THEATRE: New York (partial list)
Man Between Twilights
Mary Lincoln Center
El Grande de Coca ColaConsuela Off Broadway
Fashion

Seraphina Off Broadway
Tornado Jenny LynNew Dramatists
Rape Upon Rape
HilaretSoHo Rep
The Crimes of VautrinEstherSoHo Rep
The Winters Tale
Hermione/Perdita SoHo Rep
Waltz of the ToreadorsPamelaHartford Stage
Johnny of the Angels
MargieHartford Stage
1776 (w/ Howard da Silva) Martha Jefferson National Tour
 
THEATRE: (Los Angeles) (partial list)
* Sweet ThursdayFaunaPacific Resident Theatre (Matt McKenzie)
King LearGoneril Pacific Resident Theatre (Tom Beyer)
AftermathJulie (Understudy for Annie Potts) Matrix Theatre – Mark Taylor
* Becky’s New Car Ginger Pacific Resident Theatre – Michael Rothaar
* Slasher Frances Zephyr Theatre – Lee Sankowich
* Wild Boy Alice et al Pacific Resident Theatre – Oliver Goldstick (writer/director)
* Razorback
Sandy Rogue Machine Theatre
* Sylvia

Kate La Mirada Theatre for the Perf. Arts – Joel Bishoff
* The Last Days of Judas Iscariot Henrietta Black Dahlia Theatre – Matt Shakman
* Lost and Found

Eva Jabberwocky - John Flynn
* The Tale of the Allergist’s Wife
LeeLaguna Playhouse - Joel Bishoff
* Me, My Guitar & Don HenleyIsisAce of Wands/Krista Vernoff - Emily Simon
* Theater District
Lola Black Dahlia Theatre - Matt Shakman
* Betrayal (6 month run) EmmaPacific Resident Theatre - Tom McDermott
* A Christmas Carol (w/ Orson Bean)
Mrs.Cratchit Pacific Resident Theatre - Orson Bean
* You Never Can Tell
Mrs. ClandonOccidental Theatre Fest. - Jonathan Hogan
* Hay Fever Myra Arundel Occidental Theatre Festival - Alan Freeman * Critics choice – L.A. Times, Backstage, Variety, L.A. We ekly
* Critics choice – L.A. Times, Backstage, Variety, L.A. Weekly
TRAINING: William Esper, Stella Adler, Alan Schneider, Ithaca College, American Conservatory Theatre
Member: Pacific Resident Theatre, Rogue Machine Theatre Company
Mavrick Artists Agency 323.931.5555 6100 Wilshire Boulevard, Ste. 550 Los Angeles, CA 90048